Bulls on Test

Breeds Represented:

Black Angus, Hereford, Red Angus, Simmental, Normande, South Devon

2020 Test Bulls

St. Croix Valley Bull Test

2020 Test Bulls

Consignor Name

 Test ID and Bull Videos

Sire Registration Number

 DOB       

ANGUS

PAK Angus

Philip A. Ketterhagen

1-1
SS Discovery V52
19507034

3/29/19

 

Philip A. Ketterhagen

1-2
SS Discovery V52
19507031

3/17/19

 

Philip A. Ketterhagen

1-3
SS Discovery V52
19507035

3/19/19

 

Philip A. Ketterhagen

1-4
SS Discovery V52
19507032

3/31/19

 

Philip A. Ketterhagen

1-5
SS Discovery V52
19507033

4/21/19

 

KLS Farm

Kody & Kevin Stork

2-1
Jindra Acclaim
19515910

2/3/19

 

Kody & Kevin Stork

2-2
Connealy Blackhawk 6198
19515919

3/7/19

 

Royal Empire Angus

Ryan Anderson

3-1
RFA Right Answer 528E
19415529

3/16/19

 

J-M Ranch Angus LLC 

Jeff S. Morrissette

4-1
Jindra Acclaim
19428189 1/16/19

Jeff S.  Morrissette

4-2
Baldridge Colonel C251
19428191 1/23/19

Jeff S. Morrissette

4-3
Plattemere Weigh Up K360
19429401 1/13/19

Bonte Angus Farm 

Dan & Lana Bonte

5-1
Baldridge Beast Mode B074
19469066 1/19/19

Dan & Lana Bonte

5-2
KM Broken Bow 002
19469067 1/31/19

Dan & Lana Bonte

5-3
Mill Bar Hickok 7242
19469068 2/11/19

Antczak Angus

Jeff Antczak

6-1
GPAR Regulator E84
19439768 2/18/19

Hawk Valley Angus

Rick & Susan Case

7-1
Mill Coulee Shots Fired 10-X
19489417 3/21/19

Rick & Susan Case

7-2
Mill Coulee Shots Fired 10-X
19489420 3/21/19

Rick & Susan Case

7-3
Mill CouleeShots Fired 10-X
19489418 3/22/19

Rick & Susan Case

7-4
 Mill Coulee Shots Fired 10-X
19489423 3/31/19

Chadwick Angus

Mike Chadwick

9-1
Baldridge 38 Special
19500858 3/6/19

Mike Chadwick

9-2
ICC Pay Raise 4886
19500859 2/8/19

UWRF Mann Valley Farm 

UWRF Beef Management Team

10-1
LD Capitalist
19516806 3/13/19

Schmidt Century Farm

Rodger & Deanna Schmidt

11-1
Jindra Acclaim
19509681 2/7/19

Rodger & Deanna Schmidt

11-2
Jindra Acclaim
19509650 2/24/19

Pine Hill Angus

Allan & Sandy  Drinkman

12-1
Baldridge Bronc
19396233 3/10/19

Allan & Sandy  Drinkman

12-2
Baldridge Bronc
19396223 3/15/19

Allan & Sandy  Drinkman

12-3
Baldridge Bronc
19396224 3/9/19

Allan & Sandy  Drinkman

12-4
Connealy Guinness
19396232 3/12/19

Allan & Sandy  Drinkman

12-5
AAR Ten X 7008 SA
19397995 2/25/19
Allan & Sandy Drinkman 12-6
AAR Ten X 7008 SA
19396231 3/11/19

J & M Farms

Luke & Jerry Geist

13-1
Baldridge Command C036
19531720 3/30/19

Green Meadow Angus

Daniel Showalter

14-1
AAR Ten X 7008 SA
19497846 2/21/19

Daniel Showalter

14-2
 Springfield Ramesses 6124
19498131 2/21/19

Daniel Showalter

14-3
Springfield Ramesses 6124
19498129 3/2/19

Valhalla Black Angus

Courtney & Jennifer Dressel, Dave Riebe

15-1
Pine Hill Design 221A
19425938 4/22/19

Riek’s Black Angus

Josh & Angie, Jeff & Teri Riek

16-1
Basin Payweight Plus 6048
19512201 3/11/19

Josh & Angie, Jeff & Teri Riek

16-2
Basin Payweight Plus 6048
19512198 2/9/19

Josh & Angie, Jeff & Teri Riek

16-3
SydGen Emhance
19512185 2/4/19

Josh & Angie, Jeff & Teri Riek

16-4
SydGen Emhance
19512151 3/29/19

Josh & Angie, Jeff & Teri Riek

16-5
SAV Bruiser 9164
19511981 3/8/19

Josh & Angie, Jeff & Teri Riek

16-6
SydGen Emhance
19512142 3/7/19

Strasburg Angus

Andy & Amy Strasburg

17-1
RB Successor 5607
19511141 1/26/19

Andy & Amy Strasburg

17-2
Hoover Advisor
19503626 2/5/19

Andy & Amy Strasburg

17-3
Woodhill Blueprint
19503624 3/30/19

Andy & Amy Strasburg

17-4
Basin Payweight 1682
19510902 4/5/19

Neenah Creek Angus

Owen Wade 18-1
Jindra Atlas
19495051 1/31/19
Owen Wade 18-2
Quaker Hill Rampage 0A36
19493785 2/3/19
Owen Wade 18-3
Jindra Acclaim
19493786 2/12/19
Owen Wade 18-4
Jindra Acclaim
19496646 3/3/19

Ryan Cattle

Tim Ryan

19-1
Basin Payweight 1682
19431089 1/24/19

After Hours Ranch

Scott Ellevold 32-2
KB-Full Measure C40
19516097 4/5/19

HEREFORD

UWRF Mann Valley Farm

UWRF Beef Management Team

10-2
UPS Sensation 2504 ET
44062458 3/23/19

UWRF Beef Management Team

10-3
UPS Sensation 2504 ET
44062466 4/8/19

RED ANGUS

Green Meadow Angus

Daniel  Showalter

14-5
Badger Hill Zepher
4135674 4/23/19

J-M Ranch Angus LLC

Jeff S. Morrissette

4-4
Andras New Direction R240
4134362 3/12/19

SIMMENTAL

J-M Ranch Angus LLC

Jeff S. Morrissette

4-5
CCR Cowboy Cut 5048Z
3608278 2/19/19

Kragness Farms

Bryce & Ron Kragness

31-1
WS Red Moon B38
3598396 4/13/19

After Hours Ranch 

Scott Ellevold

32-1
MCM Top Grade 018X
3609231 4/21/19
Scott Ellevold 32-3
Deer Valley Patriot 3222
3609230 4/12/19

NORMANDE

Crick Ridge Farm

Jeff Bock

40-1
DMCC Trek Candyman 113C
A0106782 4/1/19

Jeff Bock

40-2
DMCC Trek Candyman 113C
A0106783 4/5/19

SOUTH DEVON

KNN Farms 

Kurt & Nettie Nelson

50-1
DLCC Energizer 87E
215374 3/27/19

Valley Hill Farm

Todd Leonard & Lance Brantner

51-1
JVM Edge 753E
215371 4/2/19

Fick Cattle

Abe and Renee Fick

52-1
KNN Reno 20E
215376 4/19/19