Sale Bulls

St Croix Valley Bull Test
 2017 Sale Bulls
Consignor Name Test ID Sire DOB Reg number    
PAK Angus
 Phil Ketterhagen 1-1 S A V Bruiser 9164 2/29/16 18544055
KLS Farm
Kody Stork & Kevin Stork 2-1 VAR Discovery 2240 2/24/16 18573245
Fountain Farms 
Jack Cummings 3-1 Oneills Frontiersman 3/31/16 18569525
J-M Ranch Angus LLC
Jeff Morrissette 4-1 Connealy Confidence 0100  1/1/16  18557575
Jeff Morrissette 4-3 Connealy Black Granite  1/8/16  18562240
Jeff Morrissette 4-4 Connealy Capitalist 028   2/25/16  18557578
Jeff Morrissette 4-5 Connealy Black Granite 3/19/16  18562224
Bonte Angus Farm
Dan & Lana Bonte 5-2 Connealy Counselor  2/21/16  18455326
Burr Ridge Angus
Stacy & Jodi Myers  6-1 V A R Index 3282  3/8/16  18548188
Stacy & Jodi Myers   6-6 Woodhill Forward X93-Z68  4/22/16  18547846
Hawk Valley Angus
Rick & Susan Case  7-1 Quaker Hill Rampage 0A36  3/11/16  18528921
Rick & Susan Case  7-2 Hawk Valley Future Focus 227   3/27/16  18528919
Rick & Susan Case  7-4 Hawk Valley Future Focus 227  4/8/16  18528922
Rick & Susan Case  7-5 SydGen Mandate 6079  4/25/16  18528918
Emerald Lane Angus
Melvin Niemann  8-1 Hoover Dam  3/3/16  18536334
Melvin Niemann  8-2 Ela Everett Y512  3/8/16  18574450
Melvin Niemann   8-3 SydGen Black Pearl 2006   3/20/16  18519026
Melvin Niemann  8-4 Ela Power Count B979   3/26/16  18574451
Chadwick Angus
Mike Chadwick  9-1 Connealy Capitalist 028  1/10/16  18543817
Mike Chadwick  9-2 K C F Bennett Absolute   3/17/16  18530572
Mike Chadwick  9-4 Deer Valley Patriot 3222   4/20/16  18548952
Marengo Valley Angus
Mark Jolma 10-1 R B Tour of Duty 177  3/10/16 6  18574664
Mark Jolma 10-2 MVA 308 Aberdeen  4/1/16  18574667
Schmidt Century Farms
Roger & Deanna Schmidt 11-1 Basin Excitement   3/26/16  18554126
Roger & Deanna Schmidt 11-2 EXAR Powerhouse 2077B   1/19/16  18527371
Pine Hill Angus
Allan & Sandy Drinkman 12-1 Pine Hill Final Answer 312B  4/13/16  18447502
Allan & Sandy Drinkman 12-2 Quaker Hill Rampage 0A36  3/12/16  18447507
Allan & Sandy Drinkman 12-4 Boyd New Day 8005  3/14/16  18447500
Allan & Sandy Drinkman 12-6 A A R Ten X 7008 S A  3/20/16 18447498 
Green Meadow Angus 
Daniel Showalter 14-1 WR Journey-1X74  3/26/16  18528802
Daniel Showalter 14-2 WR Journey-1X74  3/22/16  18510794
Riek’s Black Angus 
Josh & Angie, Jeff & Teri Riek 16-1 RBA Mickey  3/16/16 18568331
Strasburg Angus 
Andy & Amy Strasburg 17-1 Hoover Advisor  2/4/16  18535597
Andy & Amy Strasburg 17-2 Hoover Advisor  2/12/16  18535599
Andy & Amy Strasburg 17-3 Basin Excitement  2/19/16  +18535607
Andy & Amy Strasburg 17-4 Hoover Advisor  2/21/16  18535602
Andy & Amy Strasburg 17-5 S A V Angus Valley 1867  3/11/16  +18569539
Neenah Creek Angus
Owen Wade 18-1 K C F Bennett Absolute 1/27/16  18541981
Owen Wade 18-2 Connealy Black Granite  3/9/16  18544586
Owen Wade 18-3 MCC Daybreak   3/19/16  +18544024
Owen Wade 18-4 Gaffney Upward 214   3/26/16  18541994
BRAUNVIEH
Gadient Farms

Dennis Gadient

20-1 Z23  3/9/16  PB89878
SIMMENTAL
Fountain Farms Angus  Jack Cumming 3-2 Jass/JS Optimizer 58X  2/12/16  3162307
Homefront Cattle Company John Boyum 31-1 Hook’s Yukon 80Y  2/3/16  3164663
After Hours Ranch Scott Ellevold 32-1 W/C United 956Y  4/26/16  3161121
NORMANDE
Crick Ridge Farm 
 Jeff Bock 40-1 Circle D Foolerman Zoland  4/8/16  A0106029
 Jeff Bock 40-2 Circle D Foolerman Zoland  4/8/16  A0106030
Circle D Farm
 Wayne Dewey  41-1 Circle D Rocket Impact 622P  4/8/16  A0106026
SOUTH DEVON
 KNN Farms

Kurt & Nettie Nelson

 50-1 KNN Midwest 15B  4/14/16  210363
 Kurt & Nettie Nelson 50-2 KNN Midwest 15B 4/15/16   210364
CHAROLAIS
 Kirk Farms
 Ashlynn Kirk 60-1 EC Silver Distance 184 3/26/16  M879351
 Ashlynn Kirk 60-2 EC Silver Distance 184 3/5/16   M879273