Bulls on Test

2019 Test Bulls

St Croix Valley Bull Test 2019 Sale Bulls
Test   ID Reg number DOB
Consignor Name

Sire

ANGUS

PAK Angus 

Philip A. Ketterhagen

1-1 S S Discovery V52 19209745 2/20/18
Philip A. Ketterhagen 1-2  S S Discovery V52 19209742 2/22/18
Philip A. Ketterhagen 1-3  S S Discovery V52 19209747 3/4/18
Philip A. Ketterhagen 1-4  S S Discovery V52 19209744 3/11/18
Philip A. Ketterhagen 1-5   S S Discovery V52 19209741 3/13/18
KLS Farm

Kody & Kevin Stork

2-1 VAR Discovery 2240 19202451 1/29/18
Kody & Kevin Stork 2-2 JMB Traction 292 19202452 2/23/18
Hollow Point Angus

Kevin Ruland

3-1 EXAR Stud 4658B 19162119 4/9/18
J-M Ranch Angus LLC

Jeff S. Morrissette

4-1 HA Cowboy Up 5405 19221406 1/1/18
Jeff S. Morrissette 4-2 Plattemere Weigh Up K360 19221405 1/2/18
Jeff S. Morrissette 4-3 CTS Remedy 1T01 19221403 1/21/18
Jeff S. Morrissette 4-4  CTS Remedy 1T01 19221402 1/29/18
Jeff S. Morrissette 4-5 Baldridge Colonel C251 19221400 1/31/18
Jeff S. Morrissette 4-6 Connealy Black Granite 19221399 3/19/18
Bonte Angus Farm

Dan & Lana Bonte

5-1 SydGen Black Pearl 2006 19109275 1/11/18
Dan & Lana Bonte 5-2 TEX Playbook 5437 19111501 2/28/18
Dan & Lana Bonte 5-3 Basin Advance 3134 19109272 3/21/18
Fountain Farms

Jack Cummings

6-1 Hy-View Phantom 19222616 3/23/18
Hawk Valley Angus

Rick & Susan Case

7-1 Deer Valley All In 19199000 3/4/18
Rick & Susan Case 7-2 Baldridge Bronc 19199057 3/10/18
Rick & Susan Case 7-3 Boyd New Day 8005 19198873 3/15/18
Rick & Susan Case 7-4 Mill Coulee Shots Fired 10-X 19196438 4/7/18
Rick & Susan Case 7-5  Mill Coulee Shots Fired 10-X 19196432 4/15/18
Rick & Susan Case 7-6  Mill Coulee Shots Fired 10-X 19196437 4/18/18
Emerald Lane Angus

Melvin Niemann

8-1 Hoover Hawkeye 19229848 1/17/18
Melvin Niemann 8-2 Plattemere Weigh UP K360 19224948 1/21/18
Melvin Niemann 8-3 K C F Bennett Fortress 19224706 1/24/18
Melvin Niemann 8-4 WR Journey – 1X74 19229933 2/8/18
Chadwick Angus

Mike Chadwick

9-2 Deer Valley Old Hickory 19219258 4/18/18
Mann Valley Farm

UWRF Beef Management Team

10-1 VAR Discovery 2240 19144369 2/6/18
Schmidt Century Farm

Rodger & Deanna Schmidt

11-1 Connealy Glory 4127 19192537 1/2/18
Pine Hill Angus

Allan & Sandy Drinkman

12-1 A & B Spotlite 3065 19081049 3/15/18
Allan & Sandy Drinkman 12-2 Baldridge Bronc 19081051 3/7/18
Allan & Sandy Drinkman 12-3 Connealy Guiness 19081057 3/16/18
Allan & Sandy Drinkman 12-4 Baldridge Bronc 19081056 3/9/18
Allan & Sandy Drinkman 12-5 G A R Sunrise 19081055 3/12/18
Green Meadow Angus

Daniel Showalter

13-1 Plattemere Weigh Up K360 19183745 1/16/18
Daniel Showalter 13-2 A A R Ten X 7008 S A 19183734 2/9/18
Daniel Showalter 13-3 ELA Step Above C100 19075641 3/1/18
Relentless Angus

Joe Buening

15-1 Baldridge Colonel C251 19209309 2/2/18
Riek’s Black Angus

Josh & Angie, Jeff & Teri Riek

16-1 PA Full Power 1208 19231614 2/23/18
Josh & Angie, Jeff & Teri Riek 16-2 HA Cowboy Up 5405 19233122 1/30/18
Josh & Angie, Jeff & Teri Riek 16-3 ICC Pay Raise 4886 19233059 2/22/18
Josh & Angie, Jeff & Teri Riek 16-4 Ha Cowboy Up 5405 19233180 2/26/18
Josh & Angie, Jeff & Teri Riek 16-5 Brand Black Granite 6001 19231617 3/19/18
Josh & Angie, Jeff & Teri Riek 16-6 HA Cowboy Up 5405 19233120 2/18/18
Strasburg Angus

Andy & Amy Strasburg

17-1 RB Successor 5607 19184091 1/14/18
Andy & Amy Strasburg 17-3 Barstow Cash 19196608 2/9/18
Andy & Amy Strasburg 17-4 RB Successor 5607 19196611 2/19/18
Andy & Amy Strasburg 17-5 Basin Excitement 3/23/18
Neenah Creek Angus

Owen Wade

18-1 Connealy Black Granite 19223505 2/9/18
Owen Wade 18-2 Connealy Black Granite 19223506 2/11/18
Owen Wade 18-3 K C F Bennett Absolute 19223509 3/4/18
Country Aire Farm

Ray & Linda Fehlen

19-1 GM Final Ten X 4123 19223779 2/15/18
Ray & Linda Fehlen 19-2 Beckers Rocky 1602 19223780 4/3/18

HEREFORD

Mann Valley Farm

UWRF Beef Management Team

10-2 Mohican THM Excede Z426 43916565 4/12/18

RED ANGUS

Green Meadow Angus

Daniel Showalter

14-4 Non-registered 3952227 2/17/18
Daniel Showalter 14-5 Jeffries Blueprint 258Z 3952233 2/23/18

SIMMENTAL

Applewood Simmentals

Dean Skabroud

30-1 TRAXS Rushmore X103 3448814 3/7/18
Dean Skabroud 30-2 STF Royal Affair Z44M 3448815 3/29/18
Kragness Farms

Bryce & Ron Kragness

31-3 CCR Wide Range 9005A 3468357 4/5/18
After Hours Ranch

Scott Ellevold

32-1 Baldridge Bronc 3473394 4/12/18
Scott Ellevold 32-3 GW Robust 605Z 3473413 4/22/18

NORMANDE

Crick Ridge Farm

Jeff Bock

40-1 Circle D Foolerman Zoland A0106617 4/16/18

SOUTH DEVON

KNN Farms

Kurt & Nettie Nelson

50-1 KNN Walker 2A 214262 4/8/18
Kurt & Nettie Nelson 50-2 KNN Midwest 20D 214259 4/21/18
Valley Hill Farm

Todd Leonard & Lance Brantner

51-1 KNN Vincent 22C 214116 4/17/18